6240 E Oxbow Loop Bossier City, LA 71112
South Bossier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,933 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6240 E Oxbow Loop, Bossier City, LA 71112 and is currently estimated at $228,983, approximately $129 per square foot. 6240 E Oxbow Loop is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Curtis Elementary School, Sun City Elementary School, and Elm Grove Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $826 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $343 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $825 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $837 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $837 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $346 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $346 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map