NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6240 Stone Valley Dr Reno, NV 89523

Northgate Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $679,000 - $716,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,882 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6240 Stone Valley Dr, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $696,374, approximately $241 per square foot. 6240 Stone Valley Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including B D Billinghurst Middle School, Robert McQueen High School, and The King's Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Macarthur Loren
Bought by
Macarthur Loren and Mac Arthur Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$696,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Rose Zoe J and Nelson Pennye Sue
Bought by
Macarthur Loren

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Soifer Myra
Bought by
Rose Zoe J and Nelson Pennye Sue

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
5.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Macarthur Loren -- None Available
Macarthur Loren $329,000 Stewart Title Of Northern Nv
Rose Zoe J $16,534 Western Title Incorporated
Rose Zoe J $170,900 Western Title Incorporated
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rose Zoe J $170,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,020 $106,797 $44,888 $61,910
2025 $2,620 $105,071 $41,396 $63,675
2024 $2,620 $98,954 $33,948 $65,006
2023 $1,904 $100,002 $37,606 $62,396
2022 $2,471 $84,339 $31,887 $52,452
2021 $2,401 $78,183 $25,436 $52,747
2020 $2,330 $78,854 $25,470 $53,384
2019 $2,261 $77,782 $25,470 $52,312
2018 $2,195 $70,223 $18,786 $51,437
2017 $2,132 $70,297 $17,589 $52,708
2016 $2,078 $70,329 $16,725 $53,604
2015 $2,074 $68,140 $14,264 $53,876
2014 $1,970 $63,252 $12,303 $50,949
2013 -- $52,065 $9,210 $42,855
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.