6241 E McLane Dailing Rd Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $288,797 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6241 E McLane Dailing Rd, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $297,949, approximately $236 per square foot. 6241 E McLane Dailing Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville Intermediate School, and Hallsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Bass Julie
Bought by
Bass George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Boss Julie
Bought by
Boss George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boss George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $23,987 | $2,460 | $21,527 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $21,802 | $2,460 | $19,342 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $21,802 | $2,460 | $19,342 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $20,181 | $2,460 | $17,721 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $20,181 | $2,460 | $17,721 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $20,181 | $2,460 | $17,721 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $20,181 | $2,460 | $17,721 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $18,686 | $2,460 | $16,226 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $18,686 | $2,460 | $16,226 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $18,662 | $2,436 | $16,226 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $18,771 | $2,545 | $16,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map