62416 Us Highway 285 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $856,741 - $1,017,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62416 Us Highway 285, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $949,435, approximately $380 per square foot. 62416 Us Highway 285 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Friesen Jerry C
Bought by
Friesen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Sharp Carlo O and Paradis Sharp Sharon D
Bought by
Friesen Jerry C and Friesen Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Platte Canyon Rescue Service Inc
Bought by
The I Love U Guys Foundation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friesen Jerry C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friesen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friesen Jerry C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friesen Jerry C | $481,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Friesen Jerry C | $481,500 | Guardian Title | |
| The I Love U Guys Foundation | $160,729 | None Available | |
| The I Love U Guys Foundation | $160,729 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $59,980 | $25,740 | $34,240 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $65,950 | $27,950 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $65,950 | $27,950 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $48,564 | $17,266 | $31,298 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $49,960 | $17,760 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $44,030 | $10,870 | $33,160 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $38,690 | $10,870 | $27,820 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $38,690 | $10,870 | $27,820 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $33,050 | $10,160 | $22,890 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $30,940 | $12,360 | $18,580 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $30,940 | $12,360 | $18,580 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map