6242 Glen Arm Rd Hydes, MD 21082
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,920 - $409,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6242 Glen Arm Rd, Hydes, MD 21082 and is currently estimated at $372,480, approximately $242 per square foot. 6242 Glen Arm Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Klapaska Helen S
Bought by
Klapaska David and Klapaska Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Klapaska William C
Bought by
Klapaska Helen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klapaska David | $125,000 | -- | |
| Klapaska Helen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $258,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $244,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $229,700 | $108,300 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $220,400 | $108,300 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $196,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $189,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map