Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Detana
FYI Realty - Humble
(832) 445-8541
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $355,713
Nestled in a desirable location, this charming Single-Family home boasts 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. With a spacious 2591 square feet interior and a generous lot size of 7015 square feet, this property offers ample space for comfortable living. Features 2 patios, one on each side of the home, study/office with built in bookcase, split floorplan, high ceilings, huge Texas basement located in the attic space, lots of great features. Built in 1997, 6243 Agassi Ace is the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless appeal. Contact me for more details on this inviting home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FYI Realty - Humble License #0480302 Listed on: 03/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich Richard W | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Keator S Rushton | -- | Alamo Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodrich Richard W | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keator S Rushton | $181,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $361,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $388,595 | $86,394 | $302,201 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $361,513 | $86,394 | $275,119 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $361,513 | $86,394 | $275,119 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $353,892 | $63,931 | $289,961 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $257,494 | $34,143 | $223,351 |
| 2020 | $7,129 | $257,494 | $34,143 | $223,351 |
| 2019 | $7,461 | $261,007 | $33,424 | $227,583 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $198,023 | $35,940 | $162,083 |
| 2017 | $6,980 | $251,738 | $35,940 | $215,798 |
| 2016 | $6,980 | $251,738 | $35,940 | $215,798 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $251,738 | $35,940 | $215,798 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $229,809 | $30,065 | $199,744 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Detana
FYI Realty - Humble
(832) 445-8541
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittany Jackson
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 819-2541
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18430767
APN: 1180430010003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.