6243 Celeste Rd West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,421 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6243 Celeste Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $402,355, approximately $182 per square foot. 6243 Celeste Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walled Lake Central High School, The Susan And Rabbi Harold Loss Ecc, and Brookfield Academy - West Bloomfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Citrin Revocable Trust and Citrin Kenneth M
Bought by
Citrin Kenneth M and Citrin Donna W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Citrin Kenneth Mark and White Donna
Bought by
Citrin Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Isser Leonard
Bought by
Citrin Kenneth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Isser Leonard
Bought by
Sandra Elaine Isser Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Isser Leonard
Bought by
Sandra Elaine Isser Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citrin Kenneth M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Citrin Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Citrin Kenneth M | $333,720 | -- | |
| Sandra Elaine Isser Tr | -- | -- | |
| Sandra Elaine Isser Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Citrin Kenneth M | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $192,130 | $27,000 | $165,130 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $188,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $162,230 | $27,000 | $135,230 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $155,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $154,700 | $27,450 | $127,250 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $141,330 | $27,450 | $113,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $104,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map