6243 Comite Dr Baker, LA 70714
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6243 Comite Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $219,923, approximately $109 per square foot. 6243 Comite Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including White Hills Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Impact Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Kaiser Owners Susan Kaiser Kaiser, Adrian E,
Bought by
Stott David Ronald and Stott Karen Breezy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$21,677
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stott David Ronald | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stott David Ronald | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $11,592 | $4,536 | $7,056 |
| 2024 | $555 | $11,592 | $4,536 | $7,056 |
| 2023 | $557 | $10,350 | $4,050 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $10,350 | $4,050 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $10,350 | $4,050 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $10,350 | $4,050 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $10,350 | $4,050 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $10,350 | $4,050 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $10,350 | $4,050 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $410 | $10,350 | $4,050 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $362 | $10,150 | $4,050 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $360 | $10,150 | $4,050 | $6,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,150 | $4,050 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map