6244 Zilpha Ct Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6244 Zilpha Ct, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $493,244, approximately $159 per square foot. 6244 Zilpha Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Kachner Larry E
Bought by
Fecht Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$78,581
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$414,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Kachner Theresa M
Bought by
Kachner Larry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Kachner Larry E and Kachner Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fecht Steven M | $238,000 | -- | |
| Kachner Larry E | -- | -- | |
| Kachner Larry E | $256,465 | Bluegrass Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fecht Steven M | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kachner Larry E | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Fecht Steven M | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $137,030 | $14,650 | $122,380 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $137,030 | $14,650 | $122,380 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $138,910 | $14,650 | $124,260 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $100,590 | $14,650 | $85,940 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $95,730 | $14,650 | $81,080 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $95,730 | $14,650 | $81,080 |
| 2019 | $8,362 | $88,970 | $15,060 | $73,910 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $88,970 | $15,060 | $73,910 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $88,970 | $15,060 | $73,910 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $77,610 | $15,060 | $62,550 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $77,610 | $15,060 | $62,550 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $77,610 | $15,060 | $62,550 |
| 2013 | $4,679 | $88,690 | $15,060 | $73,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map