NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6245 Cartmel Ln Unit 2 Windermere, FL 34786

Estimated Value: $1,396,541 - $1,890,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,243 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2020

Last sale price $578,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 178% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,139 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Access
  • Gated Community
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Windermere Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1-minute walk to R. D. Keene Park

About This Home

As of May 2020

Come see this Beautifully Accented, Mediterranean Style Home located within the desirable Lake Butler Sound. Take in the home as you enter through the french doors leading into the formal living and separate formal dinning area. See the beautifully accented columns and trey ceiling. You will love the spacious family room, gourmet kitchen with island, breakfast bar and cute nook! Large master bedroom with sitting area, bonus room on the second floor with a wet bar that can be used as a in-law suite, game room or guest room. The possiblities are endless in this home. Exterior features paver driveway, spacious backyard with a oversized lot, almost half an acre complete with a relexing covered back porch, plenty of room for your family and friends. RESERVE AT LAKE BUTLER SOUND is a guard gated community with lake access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JAMES WILLIAMS

SUNSATIONAL REALTY GROUP LLC License #3327843 Listed on: 02/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffani Morgan

PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE License #3385156

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,090

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 18,042 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,243 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-hour guard
  • Sentry Management/Joy Association, Phone Number (407) 788-7488
  • Reserve At Lake Butler Sound Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,090

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 4243
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18042
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5846038?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5846038?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95778
  • Price per Sq Ft: 136.34
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.95778
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: 4116

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 6
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0385F
  • Disclosures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Water Access
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 375
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/JOY
  • Phone: 407-788-7488
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer must verify with HOA amounts and amenities
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4500
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 375
  • Total Monthly Fees: 375

Schools

  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgewater Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-28-7392-01-260
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11090.4
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 47/127
  • Tax Lot: 126

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2020
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
List Price
$604,000
Sold Price
$578,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,500
-4.22%
Current Estimated Value
$1,609,635

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,031,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Ledezma Maura Eva
Bought by
Compass Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Ledezma Maura Eva
Bought by
Ledezma Gabriela A Parra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ledezma Maura Eva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Peachey Phil and Peachey Rochelle
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Peachey Phil and Peachey Rochelle
Bought by
Peachey Phil and Peachey Rochelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Eh Transeastern Llc
Bought by
Peachey Phil and Peachey Rochelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$481,844
Interest Rate
9.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ledezma Maura Eva $578,500 Buyer S Title Inc
Compass Bank -- None Available
Ledezma Gabriela A Parra -- None Available
Ledezma Maura Eva $549,900 Shore To Shore Title Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na $495,100 None Available
Peachey Phil -- Attorney
Peachey Phil $602,400 Universal Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ledezma Maura Eva $375,000
Previous Owner Peachey Phil $481,844
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Sold $578,500 -4.2% $136 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2020 02/21/20 For Sale $604,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,163 $904,091 -- --
2024 $12,428 $914,869 -- --
2023 $12,428 $843,428 $285,000 $558,428
2022 $10,542 $650,660 $185,000 $465,660
2021 $9,803 $593,161 $185,000 $408,161
2020 $9,140 $571,353 $160,000 $411,353
2019 $11,090 $658,254 $160,000 $498,254
2018 $11,005 $645,099 $160,000 $485,099
2017 $10,899 $632,251 $160,000 $472,251
2016 $10,860 $617,880 $160,000 $457,880
2015 $10,602 $588,230 $130,000 $458,230
2014 $10,228 $556,137 $125,000 $431,137
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5846038

Stellar MLS

APN: 19-2328-7392-01-260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.