NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6245 E Quincy St Inverness, FL 34452

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $278,307

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,529 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2013

Last sale price $61,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 293% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,560 / mo

719 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.89 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of August 2013

Inverness Estate Sale! 2/2/2 with a Florida room on 4 lots (almost 1 acre)! Looking to move this home fast! The home includes all appliances and washer & dryer. This is a split floor plan with an open concept. The A/C has been updated with a good Carrier unit. Home is in the process of being cleaned out, and will need a little updating (carpet, paint, etc.) over all not in bad shape. All this plus a 1 year Home Warranty! Make an Offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Quade Feeser

Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E. License #3232533 Listed on: 07/21/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Mills

Tropic Shores Realty License #512865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $643

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 38,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned MDR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,529 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$643

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: From Inverness take S. Apopka to a right on Quincy Home on right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.89
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Inverness Highlands West
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), First Floor Entry
  • Living Area: 1529.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Concrete Driveway

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 643.23
  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Peterson Lindsey Diane
Bought by
Miller David Gene
Current Estimated Value
$239,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,817
Outstanding Balance
$155,308
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,519

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2011
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Megan T
Bought by
Miller James G
Seller's Agent
Quade Feeser
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Mills
Tropic Shores Realty
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$61,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-12.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.33%
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2011
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Sutton Kathleen Baker and Noble Margaret
Bought by
Miller David G
Seller's Agent
Quade Feeser
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Mills
Tropic Shores Realty
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$61,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-12.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller David Gene $117,500 American Title Services
Miller James G -- Stewart Title Company
Miller David G $61,000 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller David Gene $159,817
Previous Owner Miller James G $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2013 08/08/13 Sold $61,000 -12.2% $40 / Sq Ft
07/09/2013 07/09/13 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2011 07/21/11 For Sale $69,500 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,373 $216,486 $44,800 $171,686
2024 $870 $216,298 $34,880 $181,418
2023 $870 $87,971 $0 $0
2022 $651 $72,797 $0 $0
2021 $642 $70,677 $0 $0
2020 $584 $110,091 $13,280 $96,811
2019 $584 $100,500 $12,000 $88,500
2018 $563 $86,853 $13,920 $72,933
2017 $567 $65,489 $14,680 $50,809
2016 $578 $64,142 $11,960 $52,182
2015 $584 $63,696 $18,760 $44,936
2014 $596 $63,190 $16,047 $47,143
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 350272

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 20E-19S-29-0010-03960-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.