6245 N 89th Ave Glendale, AZ 85305
Estimated Value: $384,517 - $471,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6245 N 89th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 and is currently estimated at $433,379, approximately $228 per square foot. 6245 N 89th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Mirage Elementary School and Copper Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Marquez Ruben and Marquez Wendy S
Bought by
Marquez Ruben and Marquez Wendy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,283
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Clark William J and Clark Joanna J
Bought by
Marquez Ruben and Otero Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,653
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Short James B and Short Coral E
Bought by
Clark William J and Clark Joanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Ruben | -- | Master Title Agency Inc | |
| Marquez Ruben | $128,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Clark William J | $101,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Ruben | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Marquez Ruben | $130,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark William J | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $16,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $15,284 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $29,550 | $5,910 | $23,640 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $23,420 | $4,680 | $18,740 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $21,980 | $4,390 | $17,590 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $17,110 | $3,420 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $13,450 | $2,690 | $10,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map