Estimated Value: $163,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6246 Crown Rd NW, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $181,667, approximately $141 per square foot. 6246 Crown Rd NW is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Jacobsen William N and Beneficial Ohio Inc
Bought by
Big House Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2003
Sold by
Kandel Larry A and Ankney Mary
Bought by
Jacobsen William N and Jacobsen Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,648
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big House Real Estate Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Jacobsen William N | $91,350 | Tusc Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobsen William N | $77,648 | |
| Closed | Jacobsen William N | $9,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,891 | $129,820 | $24,970 | $104,850 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $129,820 | $24,970 | $104,850 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $45,437 | $8,740 | $36,698 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $40,110 | $7,791 | $32,319 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $40,110 | $7,791 | $32,319 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $40,110 | $7,791 | $32,319 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $34,130 | $6,630 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $34,130 | $6,630 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $34,130 | $6,630 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $32,440 | $5,530 | $26,910 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $32,440 | $5,530 | $26,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map