6247 Burning Tree St Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $306,559 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6247 Burning Tree St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $323,640, approximately $185 per square foot. 6247 Burning Tree St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Linderman Mickey D and Linderman Cynthia M
Bought by
Linderman Mickey D and Linderman Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Linderman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linderman Mickey D | -- | Attorney | |
| Linderman | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $138,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $117,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |