6248 Charles Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,427 - $860,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6248 Charles Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $664,857, approximately $212 per square foot. 6248 Charles Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Sheiko Elementary School, Bloomfield Maples Montessori, and Sarah & Irving Pitt Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Shapiro Adam and Shapiro Brenda
Bought by
Cohen David M and Cohen Zivit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Sweet Donna
Bought by
Shapiro Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2001
Sold by
Sweet Paul
Bought by
Sweet Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen David M | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Shapiro Adam | $423,000 | -- | |
| Sweet Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $233,920 | $31,990 | $201,930 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $228,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $189,220 | $31,990 | $157,230 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $192,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $185,740 | $31,990 | $153,750 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $173,650 | $15,990 | $157,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $132,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map