6248 Iron Bridge Rd Athens, WI 54411
Estimated Value: $86,949 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6248 Iron Bridge Rd, Athens, WI 54411 and is currently estimated at $109,475. 6248 Iron Bridge Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Athens Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Dvorak Tammy Sue
Bought by
Tammy S Dvorak Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy S Dvorak Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $56,200 | $1,800 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $549 | $56,200 | $1,800 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $529 | $56,200 | $1,800 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $360 | $56,200 | $1,800 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $258 | $34,500 | $1,300 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $357 | $34,500 | $1,300 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $330 | $34,500 | $1,300 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $486 | $34,500 | $1,300 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $393 | $34,500 | $1,300 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $397 | $34,500 | $1,300 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | $535 | $34,500 | $1,300 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | $511 | $34,500 | $1,300 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map