NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6248 Willard St Cayuga, NY 13034

Estimated Value: $162,829

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,550 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2017

Last sale price $95,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,119 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Union Springs Middle School Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 5-minute walk to Harris Park

About This Home

As of June 2017

This house is move in ready. 3 car garage. Beautifully updated!! Plumbing, kitchen cabinets, appliances, bathroom, windows, gas fireplace, floors all 12 years old. Great deck leads to a huge yard; partially fenced in. Close to Cayuga Lake!!! Easy access to thruway. New casino in Waterloo is a 10 minute drive away!! DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS HOUSE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Fox

Listing by Evans Realty CNY LLC License #10491210301 Listed on: 01/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Alec Huttar

Listing by Riordan Realty License #40HU1028987

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,134

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 26,966 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 118x228

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052001-119-006-0001-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,134

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1914
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: East Cayugo Reservation
  • Directions: off Genesee Street
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.619
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Union Springs

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 052001-119-006-0001-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 118X228
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26966.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3134.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2017
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
List Price
$109,200
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,200
-13%
Current Estimated Value
$162,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,829
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$73,978
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,851

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Janas Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$431,450
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Devin Uebelman
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Stebbins James H and Stebbins Ann J
Bought by
Uebelman Devin L and Uebelman Michele L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vivenzio Robert S $95,000 None Available
Janas Jennifer -- Howard Clark
Secretary Of Hud $90,298 Qullace & Weld Llp
Uebelman Devin L $69,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vivenzio Robert S $90,250
Previous Owner Janas Jennifer $431,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Sold $95,000 -13.0% $61 / Sq Ft
04/02/2017 04/02/17 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Sale $109,200 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,057 $106,300 $35,000 $71,300
2024 $2,918 $106,300 $35,000 $71,300
2023 $2,944 $106,300 $35,000 $71,300
2022 $3,053 $106,300 $35,000 $71,300
2021 $3,179 $90,000 $23,000 $67,000
2020 $3,678 $90,000 $23,000 $67,000
2019 $1,520 $90,000 $23,000 $67,000
2018 $3,219 $90,000 $23,000 $67,000
2017 $2,789 $90,000 $23,000 $67,000
2016 $2,749 $90,000 $23,000 $67,000
2015 -- $90,000 $23,000 $67,000
2014 -- $90,000 $23,000 $67,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1021512

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 052001-119-006-0001-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.