6249 80th Rd Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,158 - $876,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6249 80th Rd, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $837,540, approximately $671 per square foot. 6249 80th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Cambridge, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Elm Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,677 | $35,590 | $9,113 | $26,477 |
| 2025 | $6,287 | $34,666 | $8,398 | $26,268 |
| 2024 | $6,299 | $32,704 | $8,813 | $23,891 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $30,854 | $9,017 | $21,837 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $45,540 | $12,660 | $32,880 |
| 2021 | $5,946 | $44,220 | $12,660 | $31,560 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $41,340 | $12,660 | $28,680 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $39,900 | $12,660 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $25,712 | $9,585 | $16,127 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $25,712 | $10,722 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $25,712 | $10,722 | $14,990 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $24,073 | $11,089 | $12,984 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $22,711 | $12,563 | $10,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map