6249 Cedar Tree Ln Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,366,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,505
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6249 Cedar Tree Ln, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $1,112,215, approximately $443 per square foot. 6249 Cedar Tree Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Cunningham Barbara Jean and Valverde Barbara Jean
Bought by
Cunningham Barbara Jean and Cunningham Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Valverde Angel F
Bought by
Valverde Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Barbanell Melissa Rakow
Bought by
Valverde Angel F and Valverde Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,150
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Barbara Jean | -- | Accommodation | |