K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Spadavecchia
Florida's Best Realty Services
(561) 441-4355
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable neighborhood of North Palm Beach Heights. Porcelain wood-look tile throughout the home. Thoughtfully upgraded and move-in ready, this home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its best in the spacious backyard--perfect for gatherings, pets, or simply unwinding at the end of the day. The enclosed porch adds additional versatile space, ideal for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or a cozy retreat year-round. New kitchen appliances and A/C in 2025. Conveniently located close to shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Families will appreciate the multiple nearby parks and outdoor activities
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Florida's Best Realty Services License #3446929 Listed on: 02/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $485,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $323,500 | Esquire Title & Escrow Pa | |
| Warranty Deed | $118,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $436,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $117,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $108,589 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $91,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $520,000 | -11.9% | $416 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $589,999 | -9.2% | $472 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $649,999 | +34.0% | $520 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Sold | $485,000 | -7.1% | $388 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $522,000 | -4.9% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $440 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Off Market | $2,845 | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $2,845 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2024 11/28/24 | Price Changed | $2,890 | -3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $2,990 | +31.4% | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Rented | $2,275 | -3.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | For Rent | $2,345 | +2.6% | -- | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | For Rent | $2,285 | +2.7% | -- | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Rented | $2,225 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Sold | $323,500 | -4.8% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2019 03/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $413,237 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,859 | $437,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $418,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,201 | $380,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,725 | $296,960 | $135,000 | $161,960 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $261,513 | $100,000 | $161,513 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $134,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $131,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $129,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $126,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $125,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $124,476 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kim Spadavecchia
Florida's Best Realty Services
(561) 441-4355
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joshua Grove
Coral Cove Realty Inc
(561) 283-9522
7 in this area
60 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Salmons
Entera Realty LLC
(888) 216-6364
1 in this area
1,475 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Diego Sanchez
Firstkey Homes LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jim Holmquist
Premier Brokers International
(561) 847-1936
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Douglas Jackson
Vylla Home
(772) 800-5770
50 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11163739
APN: 30-42-41-15-01-022-0130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.