625 7th St NE Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $160,722
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 7th St NE, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $143,681, approximately $140 per square foot. 625 7th St NE is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Stoots Helen F
Bought by
Edwards Johnny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,226
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Johnny L | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Johnny L | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $663 | $89,600 | $10,000 | $79,600 |
| 2025 | $663 | $89,600 | $10,000 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $663 | $89,600 | $10,000 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $663 | $89,600 | $10,000 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $663 | $89,600 | $10,000 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $663 | $89,600 | $10,000 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $442 | $57,400 | $8,000 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $442 | $57,400 | $8,000 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $442 | $57,400 | $8,000 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $367 | $57,400 | $8,000 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $367 | $57,400 | $8,000 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $367 | $57,400 | $8,000 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $249 | $70,300 | $8,000 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,300 | $8,000 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map