625 8th St Sebewaing, MI 48759
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 8th St, Sebewaing, MI 48759 and is currently estimated at $106,466, approximately $138 per square foot. 625 8th St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Unionville-Sebewaing Elementary School, Unionville-Sebewaing Middle School, and Unionville-Sebewaing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $701 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $668 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22,055 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |