625 Barnes St Columbia, SC 29201
Arthurtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Barnes St, Columbia, SC 29201 and is currently estimated at $121,782, approximately $120 per square foot. 625 Barnes St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Constantino Marcia Felipe
Bought by
Martinez Eusebio Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Constantino Marcia Felipe
Bought by
Martinez Eusebio Rangel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Guess Tonya
Bought by
Constantino Elcio and Constantino Marcia Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Central Sc Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Guess Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,440
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Eusebio Rangel | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Eusebio Rangel | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Constantino Elcio | $32,900 | -- | |
| Guess Tonya | $38,360 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Constantino Elcio | $27,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Guess Tonya | $38,440 | |
| Closed | Guess Tonya | $19,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,489 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $1,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $36,500 | $3,500 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map