625 Basin Rd Addison, ME 04606
Estimated Value: $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Basin Rd, Addison, ME 04606 and is currently priced at $199,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 625 Basin Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Pineo Lori A
Bought by
Durkee Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Durkee Manford H and Durkee Linda S
Bought by
Pineo Lori A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durkee Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Pineo Lori A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $374 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $344 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $476 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $306 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $304 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $26,300 | $21,100 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $384 | $26,300 | $21,100 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $377 | $26,300 | $21,100 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $288 | $21,500 | $19,100 | $2,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,500 | $19,100 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map