625 Baytree Ct Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Baytree Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $567,000, approximately $314 per square foot. 625 Baytree Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Rickborn Janice N
Bought by
Norman Paula R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Paula R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $899 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $794 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $693 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $751 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $772 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |