Seller's Agent in 2018
Tadd Keiser
Howard Hanna
(419) 450-4070
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $327,000
Great Opportunity with your repairs and improvements. HUD CASE #412-776794, SOLD AS-IS, 4 BED/3 BA HOME, FULL BASEMENT, 2.5 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. *Keys cannot be provided at closing. Home must be re-keyed or locks changed day of closing. Utilities must be put in Buyer's name for inspection.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isabell Duane A | -- | None Available | |
| Isabell Duane A | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Neill Cody O | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Glenn Douglas E | $163,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $21,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isabell Duane A | $152,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Neill Cody O | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn Douglas E | $130,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Sold | $113,300 | +13.3% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2017 08/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2017 07/23/17 | For Sale | $100,000 | -33.3% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $92,925 | $14,630 | $78,295 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $92,925 | $14,630 | $78,295 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $58,765 | $10,220 | $48,545 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $58,765 | $10,220 | $48,545 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $58,765 | $10,220 | $48,545 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $55,545 | $9,555 | $45,990 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $55,545 | $9,555 | $45,990 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $55,545 | $9,555 | $45,990 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $51,240 | $7,910 | $43,330 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $146,400 | $22,600 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $146,400 | $22,600 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $50,260 | $7,770 | $42,490 |
| 2013 | $3,683 | $50,260 | $7,770 | $42,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tadd Keiser
Howard Hanna
(419) 450-4070
3 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lisa Smith
Key Realty LTD
(419) 304-0111
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Beard
RE/MAX
(419) 873-4400
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bob Wagner
Key Realty
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6011063
APN: 36-60751
Ask me questions while you tour the home.