625 Boreas Cir Jefferson, CO 80456
Estimated Value: $501,517 - $591,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Boreas Cir, Jefferson, CO 80456 and is currently estimated at $560,129, approximately $382 per square foot. 625 Boreas Cir is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Wilde Martha Bruce
Bought by
Meir Delana and Wilde Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meir Delana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $34,170 | $5,080 | $29,090 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $31,950 | $3,630 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $31,950 | $3,630 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $23,820 | $2,250 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $24,500 | $2,310 | $22,190 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $18,290 | $1,660 | $16,630 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $18,290 | $1,660 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $862 | $18,290 | $1,660 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $606 | $10,810 | $1,710 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $626 | $11,030 | $1,620 | $9,410 |
| 2015 | $638 | $11,030 | $1,620 | $9,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map