625 Citrus Ave Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Citrus Ave, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $249,596, approximately $211 per square foot. 625 Citrus Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Elbert Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Pearsall Marian L
Bought by
Pearsall Marian L and Brown Eric Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Pearsall Marian L
Bought by
Brown Eric Leon and Davis Felicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Bountiful Lands Inc
Bought by
Pearsall Marian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,990
Interest Rate
10.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearsall Marian L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearsall Marian L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Eric Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Pearsall Marian L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History