625 Derby Dr E Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,419,829
Studio
1
Bath
2,528
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Derby Dr E, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $1,237,915, approximately $489 per square foot. 625 Derby Dr E is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Oaks Elementary School - School 3, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,971 | $763 | $520 | $243 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $744 | $530 | $214 |
| 2023 | $15,050 | $744 | $530 | $214 |
| 2022 | $13,704 | $744 | $530 | $214 |
| 2021 | $12,233 | $744 | $530 | $214 |
| 2020 | $20,862 | $1,363 | $789 | $574 |
| 2019 | $7,662 | $1,698 | $1,079 | $619 |
| 2018 | $4,480 | $1,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,144 | $1,039 | $1,039 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,899 | $1,039 | $978 | $61 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $1,096 | $1,032 | $64 |
| 2014 | $4,792 | $1,096 | $1,032 | $64 |
| 2013 | $4,657 | $1,146 | $1,079 | $67 |
Source: Public Records
Map