625 Docs Hickory Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,026,222 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Docs Hickory Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,088,056, approximately $621 per square foot. 625 Docs Hickory Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Knight Lea and Scott Charles R
Bought by
Scott Charles R and Knight Lea Corinne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Old Cutters Inc
Bought by
Knight Lea and Scott Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Lea | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $942,456 | $359,907 | $582,549 |
| 2024 | $3,300 | $895,512 | $312,963 | $582,549 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $854,691 | $272,142 | $582,549 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $796,213 | $181,428 | $614,785 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $632,645 | $102,242 | $530,403 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $531,339 | $97,373 | $433,966 |
| 2019 | $766 | $400,759 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map