625 Dogwood Rd Cherry Tree, PA 15724
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $415,935
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Dogwood Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724 and is currently estimated at $376,968, approximately $199 per square foot. 625 Dogwood Rd is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School and Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $223,100 | $74,500 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $223,100 | $74,500 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $20,318 | $223,100 | $74,500 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $223,100 | $74,500 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $223,100 | $74,500 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $223,100 | $74,500 | $148,600 |
| 2018 | $18,721 | $223,100 | $74,500 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $223,100 | $74,500 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,100 | $74,500 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,520 | $2,050 | $25,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,520 | $2,050 | $25,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map