NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $695,473 - $795,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,697 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2016

Last sale price $375,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,761 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Spacious 4 bedroom home in Manheim Township's Brighton neighborhood. Hardwood flooring, gas fireplace in family room and eat in granite kitchen with island and stainless steel appliances. Master suite with walk in closet, dual sinks and soaking whirlpool tub. Large wrap around front porch, oversized 2 car garage and rear patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Hartranft

(717) 560-9100 craig@lancasterhome.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS178558L Listed on: 04/20/2016

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Co-Listed By

James McPhail

(717) 560-9100 jim@lancastercentral.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Judith Kudrick

(717) 393-0100 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS192198L

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,194

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 0.29

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,697 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include snow removal
  • Brighton,717 293 0293 Community
  • Brighton Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3903861400000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,194

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Exclusions: Reserved Personal Items
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Oven - Wall
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Built-Ins, Kitchen - Island
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2697
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2697
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 139.04
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2697
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 175.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes

Schools

  • High School: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 6101.17
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8194.26
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3903861400000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2016
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Stitzel Casey M and Ronan Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Craig Hartranft
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Judith Kudrick
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.6%
Current Estimated Value
$751,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$376,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$269,286
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,082

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Stockton Michael K
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Stockton Michael K and Stockton Melissa
Bought by
Stockton Michael K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Brighton Land Company
Bought by
Stockton Michael K and Stockton Melissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stitzel Casey M $375,000 Attorney
National Residential Nominee Services In $375,000 Attorney
Stockton Michael K -- None Available
Stockton Michael K $375,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stitzel Casey M $337,500
Previous Owner Stockton Michael K $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $375,000 -2.6% $139 / Sq Ft
06/22/2016 06/22/16 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2016 04/20/16 For Sale $385,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,356 $386,200 $88,800 $297,400
2024 $8,356 $386,200 $88,800 $297,400
2023 $8,138 $386,200 $88,800 $297,400
2022 $8,001 $386,200 $88,800 $297,400
2021 $7,823 $386,200 $88,800 $297,400
2020 $7,693 $379,800 $88,800 $291,000
2019 $7,618 $379,800 $88,800 $291,000
2018 $9,251 $379,800 $88,800 $291,000
2017 $8,328 $327,300 $63,700 $263,600
2016 $8,328 $327,300 $63,700 $263,600
2015 $2,093 $327,300 $63,700 $263,600
2014 $5,993 $327,300 $63,700 $263,600

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003158709

Bright MLS

APN: 390-38614-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.