625 E 2nd St Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 2nd St, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $174,148. 625 E 2nd St is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Herpin Rebecca Haskins
Bought by
Albaugh Dustin Dean and Albaugh Mia Madalayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,714
Interest Rate
3.11%
Estimated Equity
$39,434
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albaugh Dustin Dean | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albaugh Dustin Dean | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $17,290 | $2,840 | $14,450 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $17,290 | $2,840 | $14,450 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $18,500 | $2,840 | $15,660 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $18,500 | $2,840 | $15,660 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $11,620 | $2,840 | $8,780 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $11,620 | $2,840 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $11,470 | $2,800 | $8,670 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $11,470 | $2,800 | $8,670 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $11,470 | $2,800 | $8,670 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $11,470 | $2,800 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $11,470 | $2,800 | $8,670 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $11,470 | $2,800 | $8,670 |
| 2013 | $1,001 | $11,470 | $2,800 | $8,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map