Estimated Value: $100,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 2nd St, Owen, WI 54460 and is currently estimated at $120,143. 625 E 2nd St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Owen-Withee Elementary School, Owen-Withee Junior High School, and Owen-Withee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Mortgage Assets Management Llc
Bought by
Js Llc & Wtf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Skinner Jeffery L
Bought by
Skinner Jeffery L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Js Llc & Wtf Llc | $25,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Skinner Jeffery L | $50,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $97,900 | $8,800 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $980 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $104 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,200 | $4,500 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map