625 E 700 S Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,571 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E 700 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $430,643, approximately $333 per square foot. 625 E 700 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Mary G and Wilson Gearldine R
Bought by
Wilson Mary Gearldine and Mary Gearldin Wilson Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mary Gearldine | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $196,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $172,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $167,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $186,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $261,000 | $101,700 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $226,900 | $75,300 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $199,900 | $68,100 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $191,100 | $64,500 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $92,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $77,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $971 | $76,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $941 | $73,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map