NOT LISTED FOR SALE

625 E Main St Unit 204 Aspen, CO 81611

Estimated Value: $4,994,943

Studio
-- Bath
2,172 Sq Ft
$2,300/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 625 E Main St Unit 204, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently priced at $4,994,943, approximately $2,299 per square foot. 625 E Main St Unit 204 is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Studio Six Llc
Bought by
625 E Main St Ste 204 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$4,994,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,997,651
Interest Rate
11.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
625 Main Investments Llc
Bought by
Studio Six Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
625 E Main St Ste 204 Llc $1,950,000 Land Title Guarantee
Studio Six Llc $2,485,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History