625 E Matthews St Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $338,594 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Matthews St, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $368,649, approximately $342 per square foot. 625 E Matthews St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Crestdale Middle School, Butler High School, and Covenant Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1978
Bought by
Vanasek Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanasek Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $287,100 | $112,400 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $287,100 | $112,400 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $287,100 | $112,400 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $231,700 | $104,800 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $231,700 | $104,800 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $231,700 | $104,800 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $231,700 | $104,800 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $141,400 | $38,700 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $141,400 | $38,700 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $141,400 | $38,700 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $141,400 | $38,700 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $141,000 | $38,700 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map