625 E Nelson Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Nelson Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $264,383, approximately $208 per square foot. 625 E Nelson Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Golder Kirk Louis and Golder Lilian
Bought by
Bridges Elizbeth and Bridges Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$166,010
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Kerry Vanessa G and Kerry Emmanuel O
Bought by
Golder Kirk Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Elizbeth | $190,000 | Key Title | |
| Golder Kirk Louis | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Elizbeth | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $188,667 | $37,500 | $151,167 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $188,667 | $37,500 | $151,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map