625 E Pabor Ave Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $614,874 - $670,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Pabor Ave, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $639,469, approximately $298 per square foot. 625 E Pabor Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Morris James E and Morris Pamela L
Bought by
Manley William S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Haase Milan Werner
Bought by
Morris James E and Morris Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley William S | $625,000 | Land Title | |
| Morris James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $38,780 | $12,500 | $26,280 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $35,660 | $9,720 | $25,940 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $35,660 | $9,720 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $30,610 | $6,950 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $31,490 | $7,150 | $24,340 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $28,260 | $6,790 | $21,470 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $28,260 | $6,790 | $21,470 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $24,480 | $6,120 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $24,480 | $6,120 | $18,360 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $23,170 | $6,770 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $23,170 | $6,770 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $964 | $21,420 | $6,370 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map