625 E Park St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Park St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $144,282, approximately $106 per square foot. 625 E Park St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Englert Donald E and Englert Robin L
Bought by
Englert Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Bought by
Englert Donald E and Englert Robin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englert Donald E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Englert Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,741 | $73,100 | $17,100 | $56,000 |
| 2025 | $3,722 | $73,100 | $17,100 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $73,100 | $17,100 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $73,100 | $17,100 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $73,100 | $17,100 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $73,100 | $17,100 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map