Estimated Value: $119,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Polk St, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $122,333, approximately $86 per square foot. 625 E Polk St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Crawford Benjamin Andrew and Crawford Drew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,963
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$102,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Morgan Otis and Morgan Lillie V
Bought by
Vaughan William D and David Sims Or Sharon St Pierre
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Benjamin Andrew | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Vaughan William D | $35,490 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Benjamin Andrew | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $138,390 | $2,300 | $136,090 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $87,710 | $2,300 | $85,410 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $87,710 | $2,480 | $85,230 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $107,150 | $2,480 | $104,670 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $85,420 | $2,480 | $82,940 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $85,210 | $2,480 | $82,730 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $62,290 | $2,480 | $59,810 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $57,680 | $2,300 | $55,380 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $44,710 | $2,300 | $42,410 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $57,750 | $2,300 | $55,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,750 | $2,300 | $55,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,040 | $2,300 | $47,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map