625 E Silver Shoals Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Silver Shoals Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $294,884, approximately $211 per square foot. 625 E Silver Shoals Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Haslup Jeffrey William
Bought by
Haslup Jeffrey William and Haslup Cynthia Gettys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Haslup Joseph L
Bought by
Haslup Jeffrey William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haslup Jeffrey William | -- | -- | |
| Haslup Jeffrey William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $68,169 | $36,738 | $31,431 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $54,981 | $36,738 | $18,243 |
| 2023 | $441 | $53,548 | $36,738 | $16,810 |
| 2022 | $833 | $48,327 | $36,738 | $11,589 |
| 2021 | $832 | $47,417 | $36,738 | $10,679 |
| 2020 | $822 | $47,320 | $36,738 | $10,582 |
| 2019 | $820 | $45,570 | $34,988 | $10,582 |
| 2018 | $801 | $45,426 | $34,988 | $10,438 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,426 | $34,988 | $10,438 |
| 2016 | $0 | $44,850 | $34,412 | $10,438 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,092 | $34,412 | $9,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,092 | $34,412 | $9,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map