NOT LISTED FOR SALE

625 E Spring Ave Bonner Springs, KS 66012

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,694 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,705 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

SPACIOUS 3-BEDROOM TOWNHOME NESTLED IN A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC! This inviting 2-story townhome features an open and bright layout with a large vaulted living room, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry, a convenient pantry, and easy access to the main level laundry. Upstairs, you'll find a cozy sitting room that overlooks the living area, providing a unique and airy feel. The master suite offers plenty of space and comfort, while two additional bedrooms ensure room for everyone. Situated on a very large lot, this home provides both privacy and convenience. Enjoy a great location with easy access to local amenities—this townhome is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Lynch

Lynch Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 913-481-6847 License #BR00053988 Listed on: 08/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Patton

United Real Estate Kansas City License #00248159

United Real Estate Kansas City

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,272

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x137
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,694 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 289719
  • $0 special tax assessment

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,272

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1694
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Dan Lynch
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSLYNH
  • List Office Name: Lynch Real Estate
  • List Office Phone: 913-369-3000
  • Living Area: 1694
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 6-10 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Liv/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Sitting Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-481-6847
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Basement: Slab
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 52x137
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel Number: 289719
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Tiblow
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3272

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bonner Springs
  • High School: Bonner Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2024
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
List Price
$249,950
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$258,485

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,653
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
List Price
$174,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.98%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Hoit Jacob N and Hoit Ghien Mariel
Bought by
Hoit Jacob N and Hoit Ghien Mariel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2018
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
James Miller Kyle and James Leah Elizabeth
List Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2016
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Dresvyannikov Aleksey S and Dresvyannikov Yelena
Bought by
Miller Kyle and Alexander Miller Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Melissa Josenberger
ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
Buyer's Agent
Sommer Saunders
Platinum Realty LLC
List Price
$119,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.55%
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
J E Ressler Homes Inc
Bought by
Dresvyannikov Aleksey S and Dresvyannikov Yelena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,349
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
J E Ressler Homes Inc
Bought by
Ressler Jeremy and Ressler Elizabeth

Hoit Jacob N -- Platinum Title Llc
Hoit Jacob N $159,493 Continental Title
Miller Kyle -- Continental Title Company
Dresvyannikov Aleksey S -- Kansas Secured Title
J E Ressler Homes Inc -- Kansas Secured Title
Ressler Jeremy -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baumgartner Lance $180,000
Closed Baumgartner Lance $180,000
Previous Owner Unrein Madison R $175,750
Previous Owner Hoit Jacob N $120,000
Previous Owner Hoit Jacob N $119,920
Previous Owner Miller Kyle $121,754
Previous Owner Dresvyannikov Aleksey S $122,349
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Sold -- -- --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Sale $249,950 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 For Sale $249,950 +42.9% $148 / Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/26/2022 06/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $174,950 +16.7% $105 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2018 04/28/18 For Sale $149,900 +24.9% $90 / Sq Ft
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/08/2016 04/08/16 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Sale $119,999 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,920 $26,956 $4,660 $22,296
2024 $3,599 $25,048 $4,451 $20,597
2023 $3,272 $21,275 $4,173 $17,102
2022 $3,256 $20,897 $3,788 $17,109
2021 $3,065 $18,488 $3,092 $15,396
2020 $2,991 $18,135 $2,611 $15,524
2019 $2,960 $17,779 $2,425 $15,354
2018 $2,365 $14,445 $1,947 $12,498
2017 $2,168 $13,500 $1,947 $11,553
2016 $2,168 $13,500 $1,947 $11,553
2015 $2,169 $13,499 $1,973 $11,526
2014 $2,225 $13,499 $1,973 $11,526

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2505842

Heartland MLS

APN: 289719

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.