625 Elliott St NE Washington, DC 20002
Atlas District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Elliott St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $817,551, approximately $530 per square foot. 625 Elliott St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Miner Elementary School, Eliot-Hine Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Ketsela Genet
Bought by
Ketsela Genet and Sheth Dilip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Smith Steven L
Bought by
Ketsela Genet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Mceowen Danielc
Bought by
Smith Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Berryman Isaac A
Bought by
Mceowen Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketsela Genet | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ketsela Genet | $310,000 | -- | |
| Smith Steven L | $141,000 | -- | |
| Mceowen Daniel C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ketsela Genet | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Steven L | $140,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mceowen Daniel C | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $821,510 | $502,390 | $319,120 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $813,230 | $499,890 | $313,340 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $798,630 | $494,410 | $304,220 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $727,650 | $443,850 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $687,310 | $432,490 | $254,820 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $660,990 | $416,670 | $244,320 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $628,570 | $395,330 | $233,240 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $598,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,400 | $590,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $563,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $513,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $461,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map