Seller's Agent in 2014
Mitch Mudlin
RE/MAX
(605) 390-4212
3 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $423,000
This Home is Priced to SELL!!! *****MOVE IN READY!!!*****Lots of home for the Money. Huge Oversized garage and Additional RV Parking. 3 Very Large bedrooms on the main level, (4 total). Yard had a wood privacy fence and a very large shed. Kitchen has Hickory cabinets with pull-out drawers. Don't miss out on this Deal!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyo Shane | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deyo Shane | $207,142 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Sold | $203,000 | -7.3% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | For Sale | $218,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $391,800 | $56,400 | $335,400 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $389,600 | $56,400 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $397,900 | $43,700 | $354,200 |
| 2022 | $4,797 | $330,300 | $41,500 | $288,800 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $280,200 | $38,100 | $242,100 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $261,300 | $38,100 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $243,100 | $35,000 | $208,100 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $238,300 | $30,000 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $198,400 | $27,000 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $184,500 | $27,000 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $184,400 | $27,000 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $176,800 | $27,000 | $149,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mitch Mudlin
RE/MAX
(605) 390-4212
3 in this area
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Will Dixon
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BLACK HILLS
(605) 390-1140
8 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 115054
APN: 0007542
Ask me questions while you tour the home.