NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $462,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,338 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2017

Last sale price $267,873 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,569 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2017

New Construction Beautiful 4 Bedroom/2.1 Bathroom Home With Oversized 3 Car Garage!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2017

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: .21
  • Directions: Across Street From Tanger Outlets
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
2014 Matthew Elliott & Cydnie Elliott Re
Bought by
Matthew Elliott & Cydnie Elliott Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
$421,108

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2017
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Elliott Matthew L and Elliott Cyndie M
Bought by
Elliott Matthew Lee and Elliott Cydnie Marie
List Price
$267,873
Sold Price
$267,873

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$187,873
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matthew Elliott & Cydnie Elliott Revocable Tr -- None Listed On Document
Elliott Matthew Lee -- None Available
Elliott Matthew L $268,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Elliott Matthew L $187,873
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 Sold $267,873 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
12/21/2017 12/21/17 For Sale $267,873 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,891 $450,397 $55,000 $395,397
2024 $3,779 $450,397 $55,000 $395,397
2023 $3,612 $450,397 $55,000 $395,397
2022 $2,722 $244,247 $40,000 $204,247
2021 $2,746 $244,247 $40,000 $204,247
2020 $2,748 $242,247 $40,000 $202,247
2019 $2,762 $242,247 $40,000 $202,247
2018 $0 $242,247 $40,000 $202,247
Source: Public Records

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 98041

APN: 174187

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.