625 Fellows St Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,018 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Fellows St, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $203,005, approximately $127 per square foot. 625 Fellows St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Frances Willard School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Mcandrew Shirley Marie
Bought by
Jervis Erin Mcandrew and Mcandrew Kevin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jervis Erin Mcandrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,352 | $114,710 | $28,330 | $86,380 |
| 2025 | $1,813 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $434 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $769 | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,700 | $800 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map