625 Fenimore Ave Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,644 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Fenimore Ave, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $241,911, approximately $236 per square foot. 625 Fenimore Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Britain Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $173,640 | $61,680 | $111,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $173,640 | $61,680 | $111,960 |
| 2023 | -- | $52,030 | $19,000 | $33,030 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $52,030 | $19,000 | $33,030 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $52,030 | $19,000 | $33,030 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $52,030 | $19,000 | $33,030 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $52,030 | $19,000 | $33,030 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $52,030 | $19,000 | $33,030 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $52,030 | $19,000 | $33,030 |
| 2016 | $910 | $52,030 | $19,000 | $33,030 |
| 2015 | $908 | $52,030 | $19,000 | $33,030 |
| 2014 | $908 | $46,000 | $19,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map