625 Harding St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Harding St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $242,098, approximately $189 per square foot. 625 Harding St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $136,200 | $18,900 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $136,200 | $18,900 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $136,200 | $18,900 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $136,200 | $18,900 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $136,200 | $18,900 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $136,200 | $18,900 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $95,000 | $17,400 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map