NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $103,145 - $117,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 625 Holmes Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 and is currently estimated at $109,536, approximately $142 per square foot. 625 Holmes Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Mainland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Nell 2 Llc
Bought by
Bms Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$109,536

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Cross Cesar and Cross Hazek
Bought by
Nell 2 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Mcgowen Joseph Robert
Bought by
Cross Caeser

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Mcgown Joseph Robert
Bought by
Cross Caeser

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1986
Bought by
Cross Caeser

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bms Holdings Llc -- Attorney
Nell 2 Llc $22,000 Columbia Title Reseach Corp
Cross Caeser -- Columbia Title Research Corp
Cross Caeser $10,000 None Available
Cross Caeser $100 --
Cross Caeser $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $949 $72,554 $18,563 $53,991
2025 $949 $72,090 $18,563 $53,527
2024 $837 $75,420 $15,510 $59,910
2023 $837 $71,204 $14,100 $57,104
2022 $662 $44,824 $11,750 $33,074
2021 $619 $37,257 $7,755 $29,502
2020 $550 $31,470 $6,580 $24,890
2019 $511 $29,081 $6,650 $22,431
2018 $470 $24,600 $6,650 $17,950
2017 $432 $20,351 $6,147 $14,204
2016 $488 $21,919 $0 $0
2015 $640 $27,367 $0 $0
2014 $604 $25,611 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.